Copyright Products
Copyright 1981 Humor Shirt
Store: CafePress.com
Price: $29.50 USD
Condition: new
A funny birthday gift idea that says unauthorized use of me is prohibited. Funny Dark T-Shirt Tee, TShirt, Shirt Look cool without breaking the bank. Our durable, high-quality, pre-shrunk 100% cotton t-shirt is what to wear when you want to go comfortably casual. Preshrunk, durable and guaranteed.5.6 oz. 100% cotton. Standard fit.
Store: CafePress.com
Price: $29.50 USD
Condition: new
A funny birthday gift idea that says unauthorized use of me is prohibited. Funny Dark T-Shirt Tee, TShirt, Shirt Look cool without breaking the bank. Our durable, high-quality, pre-shrunk 100% cotton t-shirt is what to wear when you want to go comfortably casual. Preshrunk, durable and guaranteed.5.6 oz. 100% cotton. Standard fit.
Ready-to-use small frames in the art nouveau style: 227 different copyright-free designs printed one side [paperback]
Store: Amazon.com
Price: $5.95 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Add Art Nouveau flair to any graphic project with the beautifully rendered royalty-free designs in this collection. Sinuous, organic shapes are perfect for highlighting announcements, catalog copy, advertisements, more. Also included is a selection of miscellaneous cuts and sections of frames useful as spots, tailpieces and other decorative elements.
Store: Amazon.com
Price: $5.95 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Add Art Nouveau flair to any graphic project with the beautifully rendered royalty-free designs in this collection. Sinuous, organic shapes are perfect for highlighting announcements, catalog copy, advertisements, more. Also included is a selection of miscellaneous cuts and sections of frames useful as spots, tailpieces and other decorative elements.
California Real Estate Principles, Copyright Update
Store: Green Forest Books
Price: $16.40 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
The greatest textbook savings on the planet! Is the new cover picture really worth the extra money? College textbook publishers are constantly releasing the new "updated" textbook and the changes are often insignificant and simply not worth spending the extra money. This is the prior US version (pictured left) compared with ISBN: 0538739657 (pictured right), which is the later version. Join many other students who have reported their success and savings by using the prior edition. The book is in good condition and may contain minimal markings such as highlights or writing. Multiple copies are available. We guarantee the use of this version with your course or your money back. This is NOT the international edition which is… [cont.]
Store: Green Forest Books
Price: $16.40 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
The greatest textbook savings on the planet! Is the new cover picture really worth the extra money? College textbook publishers are constantly releasing the new "updated" textbook and the changes are often insignificant and simply not worth spending the extra money. This is the prior US version (pictured left) compared with ISBN: 0538739657 (pictured right), which is the later version. Join many other students who have reported their success and savings by using the prior edition. The book is in good condition and may contain minimal markings such as highlights or writing. Multiple copies are available. We guarantee the use of this version with your course or your money back. This is NOT the international edition which is… [cont.]
Vintage Wall Sconce Pair / 2 Romantic Ornate Gold Wall Sconce / Roses and Scrolls / Cottage Style Copyright Burwood Product Co. 1962
Store: Etsy - MilkasTreasures
Price: $19.90 USD
Condition: used
Pair of wall sconces with gorgeous roses and scrolls painted antique gold. They resemble to cast metal, but they are made of a durable molded plastic by Burwood Products Company, Copyright 1962. Measures approx 14" tall and about 5" wide, 11/16" candle opening. Great condition, no cracks, chips or breaks. Can be repainted if desired to match your decor! Ready to be hung. note to international customers: I generally automatically put International shipping on my items while listing them. The only time I put US shipping only is on items that are a little heavier or oversized. Shipping on any item that is over 4lbs or oversize automatically means that it has to ship Priority Mail, which is very costly. If you still want… [cont.]
Store: Etsy - MilkasTreasures
Price: $19.90 USD
Condition: used
Pair of wall sconces with gorgeous roses and scrolls painted antique gold. They resemble to cast metal, but they are made of a durable molded plastic by Burwood Products Company, Copyright 1962. Measures approx 14" tall and about 5" wide, 11/16" candle opening. Great condition, no cracks, chips or breaks. Can be repainted if desired to match your decor! Ready to be hung. note to international customers: I generally automatically put International shipping on my items while listing them. The only time I put US shipping only is on items that are a little heavier or oversized. Shipping on any item that is over 4lbs or oversize automatically means that it has to ship Priority Mail, which is very costly. If you still want… [cont.]
@ kalron-inc.amazonwebstore.com
Store: kalron-inc.amazonwebstore.com
Price: $89.78 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
Smartbuy Webster's Dictionary Unabridged Second Edition - A To Micro - Vintage Collectible - New Twentieth Century Edition - Copyright 1959 - Hardcover : Webster's Dictionary Unabridged Second Edition - Vintage collectible - New Twentieth Century Edition - Copyright 1959 - Hardcover
c copyright stamp for marking plier and machine
Store: Amazon.com
Price: $59.95 USD
Condition: new
c Copyright Stamp for Jewelry Marking Pliers or Jewelry Marking Machine. For stamping wire, earring posts, rings, etc.
Store: Amazon.com
Price: $59.95 USD
Condition: new
c Copyright Stamp for Jewelry Marking Pliers or Jewelry Marking Machine. For stamping wire, earring posts, rings, etc.
Copyright Law : Essential Cases and Materials
Store: Textbooks.com
Price: $41.00 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
by Alfred C. Yen and Joseph P. Liu - West Publishing Co. (Law Books) (2008) - Hardback - ISBN 0314168869 9780314168863
Store: Textbooks.com
Price: $41.00 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
by Alfred C. Yen and Joseph P. Liu - West Publishing Co. (Law Books) (2008) - Hardback - ISBN 0314168869 9780314168863
Comprehension plus, level c, pupil edition, 2001 copyright [paperback]
Store: Amazon.com
Price: $14.96 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Introduce the focus comprehension skill in easy-to-understand terms and guide students through learning and applying the focus skill. Engage readers with high-interest passages and keep them reading to build independent, confident readers. Check students' understanding of the reading passage. Provide ample skills practice through a variety of activities. Prompt students to use context clues to derive the meaning of new words.
Store: Amazon.com
Price: $14.96 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Introduce the focus comprehension skill in easy-to-understand terms and guide students through learning and applying the focus skill. Engage readers with high-interest passages and keep them reading to build independent, confident readers. Check students' understanding of the reading passage. Provide ample skills practice through a variety of activities. Prompt students to use context clues to derive the meaning of new words.
Fox Scarf. Scarf. Foxy Scarf. Red Fox. stole, animal. neckwarmer. woodland. shawl. fashion. Copyright certificate 1092057.
Store: Etsy - PlusSizeClothing
Price: $96.20 USD
Condition: new
Red Fox neck warmer. Now 45" long from black velvet nose to white felt tip of the tail. 5.5" wide. important: Canadian Intellectual Property Office Certificate of Registration of Copyright, registration number 1092057, monitored and followed up in case of infringement. Soft, silky fleece with rich, plushy texture in Autumn Leaves Orange. Black Polar Fleece lining and black plush paws - so stylish any side up. The paws are just like a plush toy paws - attention paid to every little detail - prepare that your child will be taking your Fox from you and play with it all the time. All designs, patterns, ideas, photographs and illustrations are c 2011 Tati Dietrich and Lilies of the Valley design CANADA. For more designs from Tati & [cont.]
Store: Etsy - PlusSizeClothing
Price: $96.20 USD
Condition: new
Red Fox neck warmer. Now 45" long from black velvet nose to white felt tip of the tail. 5.5" wide. important: Canadian Intellectual Property Office Certificate of Registration of Copyright, registration number 1092057, monitored and followed up in case of infringement. Soft, silky fleece with rich, plushy texture in Autumn Leaves Orange. Black Polar Fleece lining and black plush paws - so stylish any side up. The paws are just like a plush toy paws - attention paid to every little detail - prepare that your child will be taking your Fox from you and play with it all the time. All designs, patterns, ideas, photographs and illustrations are c 2011 Tati Dietrich and Lilies of the Valley design CANADA. For more designs from Tati & [cont.]
Animals: 1,419 copyright-free illustrations of mammals, birds, fish, insects, etc (dover pictorial archive) [paperback]
Store: Amazon.com
Price: $12.21 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Selected for its visual impact and ease of use, this outstanding collection of wood engravings presents over 1000 species of animals in extremely lifelike poses. Includes many different versions of familiar mammals, birds, reptiles, amphibians, fish, insects, and other invertebrates such as spiders, crabs, squid, earthworms, and more. Captions provide modern common-name identifications.
Store: Amazon.com
Price: $12.21 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Selected for its visual impact and ease of use, this outstanding collection of wood engravings presents over 1000 species of animals in extremely lifelike poses. Includes many different versions of familiar mammals, birds, reptiles, amphibians, fish, insects, and other invertebrates such as spiders, crabs, squid, earthworms, and more. Captions provide modern common-name identifications.
1952--First Edition--Ernest Hemingway--The Old Man And The Sea--HC--Marked With Letter-A-On Copyright Page
Store: Etsy - floraandflossies
Price: $68.00 USD
Condition: used
"The Old Man and the Sea" by Ernest Hemingway. First Edition. Has "A" on copyright page. Copyright 1952. Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York. Hardcover with 140 pages. No dust jacket. Books blue cloth cover is shown in the photos. The book is in very nice condition. There is some wear at the top of the cover spine, some fading on the spine and the corners are lightly bumped. The original owner's name is written inside the front cover. Also inside the front cover is the remainder of something that had been glued there. I don't know what it was but you can see in the photos what I am describing. The pages in the book are crisp and clean with no writing and no marks. They are faintly tinted from age but not… [cont.]
Store: Etsy - floraandflossies
Price: $68.00 USD
Condition: used
"The Old Man and the Sea" by Ernest Hemingway. First Edition. Has "A" on copyright page. Copyright 1952. Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York. Hardcover with 140 pages. No dust jacket. Books blue cloth cover is shown in the photos. The book is in very nice condition. There is some wear at the top of the cover spine, some fading on the spine and the corners are lightly bumped. The original owner's name is written inside the front cover. Also inside the front cover is the remainder of something that had been glued there. I don't know what it was but you can see in the photos what I am describing. The pages in the book are crisp and clean with no writing and no marks. They are faintly tinted from age but not… [cont.]
The Language Of Literature Grade 11 American Literature: The Interactive Reader 2003 Copyright
Store: Biblio.com
Price: $11.69 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
Evanston IL USA: Mc Dougal Littell Incorporated 2003 2003 Brand New 2003 Copyright In Softcover Format The Language Of Literature Grade 11 American Literature: The Interactive Reader With Light Shelf Wear. Yellow In Color 2003 Copyright 2-2-4;LR45
Store: Biblio.com
Price: $11.69 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
Evanston IL USA: Mc Dougal Littell Incorporated 2003 2003 Brand New 2003 Copyright In Softcover Format The Language Of Literature Grade 11 American Literature: The Interactive Reader With Light Shelf Wear. Yellow In Color 2003 Copyright 2-2-4;LR45
Intellectual property, the law of trademarks, copyrights, patents, and trade secrets for the paralegal
Store: Amazon.com
Price: $152.95 USD
Condition: new
Intellectual Property, third edition is a thorough guide to the four fields of intellectual property law; trademarks, copyrights, patents, and trade secrets, covering topics such as the duration of rights, protection from infringement, and new and international developments in each field. Intellectual Property, third edition is on the forefront of Intellectual Property law, covering new and cutting edge issues in the field, such as proposals for patent reform, the rise of patent trolls, copyright pre-registration, and Section 337 ITC investigations. The comprehensive overview of each field is complemented by sample agreements, checklists, and other practical guides throughout the book. Each chapter contains realistic case studies and… [cont.]
Store: Amazon.com
Price: $152.95 USD
Condition: new
Intellectual Property, third edition is a thorough guide to the four fields of intellectual property law; trademarks, copyrights, patents, and trade secrets, covering topics such as the duration of rights, protection from infringement, and new and international developments in each field. Intellectual Property, third edition is on the forefront of Intellectual Property law, covering new and cutting edge issues in the field, such as proposals for patent reform, the rise of patent trolls, copyright pre-registration, and Section 337 ITC investigations. The comprehensive overview of each field is complemented by sample agreements, checklists, and other practical guides throughout the book. Each chapter contains realistic case studies and… [cont.]
Understanding Copyright Law
Store: Textbooks.com
Price: $38.00 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
by Marshall A. Leaffer - Lexisnexis / Matthew Bender (2010) - Paperback - ISBN 1422478912 9781422478912
Store: Textbooks.com
Price: $38.00 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
by Marshall A. Leaffer - Lexisnexis / Matthew Bender (2010) - Paperback - ISBN 1422478912 9781422478912
Mcp plaid phonics level e two color 1995 copyright [paperback]
Store: Amazon.com
Price: $19.96 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Mcp plaid phonics Level E Workbook We keep fresh copies on hand for you so that you can have all the resources you need for teaching phonics with MCP "Plaid" Phonics. For over 40 years, Modern Curriculum Press "Plaid" Phonics has been the 1 choice of teachers for effective phonics instruction and has helped more than 50 million children learn to read. Based on confirmed research and continously revised to reflect the latest findings, MCP "Plaid" Phonics is the standard by which all other programs are measured. Now there's a validation study that further proves MCP Phonics' effectiveness in classrooms all across the country. Flexible, systematic, and proven, MCP "Plaid" Phonics is your 1 choice.
Store: Amazon.com
Price: $19.96 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Mcp plaid phonics Level E Workbook We keep fresh copies on hand for you so that you can have all the resources you need for teaching phonics with MCP "Plaid" Phonics. For over 40 years, Modern Curriculum Press "Plaid" Phonics has been the 1 choice of teachers for effective phonics instruction and has helped more than 50 million children learn to read. Based on confirmed research and continously revised to reflect the latest findings, MCP "Plaid" Phonics is the standard by which all other programs are measured. Now there's a validation study that further proves MCP Phonics' effectiveness in classrooms all across the country. Flexible, systematic, and proven, MCP "Plaid" Phonics is your 1 choice.
Joy Of Cooking Cook Book 1975 Copyright
Store: GoAntiques
Price: $9.99 USD
Condition: used
Joy Of Cooking Hard Cover Cook Book by Irma S. Rombauer , Marion Rombauer Becker. Illustrated by Ginnie Hofmann & Ikki Matsumoto. Copyright 1975, Eighth printing 1977. Published by Bobbs Merrill Co. No Dust cover. The book has 915 pages & includes 38 chapters! A classic cookbook, with over 4500 recipes and 1000 illustrations; one that has been used in millions of American homes. The book has 2 permanently attached ribbons to use as book markers. Hardcover Cook Book in good condition. There is a reference to 2 recipes written in pencil on one of the back pages. It was the only writing I saw in the book. The book has a strong binding. The edges of the book have spotting which you can see in my pictures. The book measures… [cont.]
Store: GoAntiques
Price: $9.99 USD
Condition: used
Joy Of Cooking Hard Cover Cook Book by Irma S. Rombauer , Marion Rombauer Becker. Illustrated by Ginnie Hofmann & Ikki Matsumoto. Copyright 1975, Eighth printing 1977. Published by Bobbs Merrill Co. No Dust cover. The book has 915 pages & includes 38 chapters! A classic cookbook, with over 4500 recipes and 1000 illustrations; one that has been used in millions of American homes. The book has 2 permanently attached ribbons to use as book markers. Hardcover Cook Book in good condition. There is a reference to 2 recipes written in pencil on one of the back pages. It was the only writing I saw in the book. The book has a strong binding. The edges of the book have spotting which you can see in my pictures. The book measures… [cont.]
Swordquest EarthWorld Comic - copyright 1982
Store: eCrater - atari
Price: $5.00 USD
Condition: used
Swordquest Earth World Comic Book, DC Comics, C019251, 48 color pages. Required to solve the game. Vol. 1, No. 1 Mint.
Store: eCrater - atari
Price: $5.00 USD
Condition: used
Swordquest Earth World Comic Book, DC Comics, C019251, 48 color pages. Required to solve the game. Vol. 1, No. 1 Mint.
Copyright: examples & explanations, 2e [paperback]
Store: Amazon.com
Price: $42.98 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Examples & Explanations: Copyright, now in its Second Edition , offers a clear and concise overview of an increasingly complex field of law. Experienced authorship, combined with the proven-effective Examples & Explanations pedagogy, ensures that your students will be able to firmly grasp central concepts and get the full benefit from their classroom experience and assigned reading. thorough coverage of Copyright Law that includes both national and international contexts, as well as theory a building-block approach to presenting new concepts ; examples graduate from simple to more complex up-to-date Supreme Court cases and legislation coverage of developing judicial interpretation , such as originality, the idea/expression… [cont.]
Store: Amazon.com
Price: $42.98 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Examples & Explanations: Copyright, now in its Second Edition , offers a clear and concise overview of an increasingly complex field of law. Experienced authorship, combined with the proven-effective Examples & Explanations pedagogy, ensures that your students will be able to firmly grasp central concepts and get the full benefit from their classroom experience and assigned reading. thorough coverage of Copyright Law that includes both national and international contexts, as well as theory a building-block approach to presenting new concepts ; examples graduate from simple to more complex up-to-date Supreme Court cases and legislation coverage of developing judicial interpretation , such as originality, the idea/expression… [cont.]
Copyright law of the united states of america and related laws contained in title 17 of the *united states code* [paperback]
Store: Amazon.com
Price: $16.99 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Copyright Law of the United States of America and Related Laws Contained in Title 17 of the *United States Code* --This text refers to the Kindle Edition edition.
Store: Amazon.com
Price: $16.99 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: new
Copyright Law of the United States of America and Related Laws Contained in Title 17 of the *United States Code* --This text refers to the Kindle Edition edition.
@ eCrater - sexyredusedbooks
Store: eCrater - sexyredusedbooks
Price: $5.00 USD • Compare Prices ►
Condition: used
Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Kitchen by Paul Prudhomme. Published in 1984 by William Morrow and Company, Inc. This is a hardback book with 351 pages and an ISBN#0-688-02847-0. This book has a dust cover that has a slight tear on the front at the bottom left corner. The top and bottom of the dust cover is worn. The back cover has a tear in the top right corner. The pages all appear to be crisp and clean.
From Google Product Search: 'copyright'
Wed Jan 18 21:16:46 2012